SFP+ is a standardized form factor for fiber optic transceivers and is used in datacom and telecom optical links, offering a smaller footprint and lower power consumption than XFP transceivers. Initial standard applications focused on 8G Fibre Channel, 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel, where the electrical interface to the host board is a standardized serial interface called SFI. The applications have expanded to include SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, OTN G.709, CPRI wireless, 16G Fibre Channel, and the emerging 32G Fibre Channel application.

  • FTLF1328P2BNV - 8 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLF1428P2BNV - 8 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLF8526P3BNL - RoHS 6 Compliant 6.1Gb/s 850nm -40 to 85C SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLF8528P3BCV - RoHS 6 Compliant 8GFC 850nm -5 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLF8529P3BCV - RoHS 6 Compliant 16GFC 850nm 0 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLF8529P3BNV - RoHS 6 Compliant 16 GFC 850nm 0 to 85C SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1371D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 220m Multi Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1471D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1471D3BNL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s Extended Temperature 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1471D3BTL - 10Gb/s Industrial Temperature 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1472M3BCL - 10Gb/s, 2/10km Single Mode, Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1671D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1671D3BTL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s Industrial Temperature 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX1871M3BCL - 10Gb/s 80km Single Mode Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX8571D3BCL - 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX8571D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • FTLX8571D3BNL - RoHS-6 Compliant Extended Temperature 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Datacom Transceiver
  • FTLX8573D3BTL - RoHS-6 Compliant Extended Temperature 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Datacom Transceiver